Organizations

Elected Leaders

CLACKAMAS COUNTY

Chair Jim Bernard

Former Chair John Ludlow

Commissioner Sonya Fischer

Commissioner Paul Savas

Commissioner Ken Humberston

Commissioner Martha Schrader

County Treasurer Brian Nava

STATE LEGISLATURE

Senate Majority Leader Rob Wagner

Senator Shemia Fagan

Senator Kathleen Taylor

Representative Janelle Bynum

Representative Mark Meek

Representative Courtney Neron

Representative Karin Power

Representative Rachel Prusak

Representative Anna Williams

Representative Andrea Salinas

Former Representative Patrick Sheehan

Former Senator Verne Duncan

Former Representative Scott Bruun

METRO

Councilor Christine Lewis

CITY COUNCILS

Milwaukie Councilor Lisa Batey

Milwaukie Councilor Angelene Falconer

Wilsonville Council President Kristin Akervall

Former Wilsonville Councilor Julie Fitzgerald

Wilsonville Councilor Ben West

Sandy Councilor Jan Lee

Oregon City Commissioner Denyse McGriff

Former Oregon City Mayor Alice Norris

Milwaukie Mayor Mark Gamba

Milwaukie Councilor Wilda Parks

Milwaukie Councilor Kathy Hyzy

West Linn City Council President Richard Sakelik

West Linn City Councilor Jules Walters

West Linn City Councilor Teri Cummings

Former West Linn City Councilor Jennifer Tan

Former City of Sandy Mayor Linda Malone

Happy Valley Councilor David Emami

City of Gladstone Mayor Tammy Stempel

Former Lake Oswego City Councilor Joe Buck

MEMBERS OF CONGRESS

Congressman Kurt Schrader

Congressman Earl Blumenauer

SCHOOL BOARDS

Connie Curtaman (Oregon City)

Anna Farmer (Oregon City)

Robert Lee (Oregon Trail)

Steven Schroedl (North Clackamas)

Mitzi Bauer (North Clackamas)

Orlando Perez (North Clackamas)

Kathy Wai (North Clackamas)

Libra Forde (Chair, North Clackamas)

Dr. Steven Soll (Oregon City)

Martha Spiers (Chair, Oregon City)

Pamela White (Oregon City)

Mike Zagyva (Canby)

Sara Pocklington (Chair, Lake Oswego)

Neelam Gupta (Lake Oswego)

Kirsten Aird (Vice Chair, Lake Oswego)

Angi Dilkes (Chair, Canby)

John Wallin (Lake Oswego)

Tracey Grant (Gladstone School Board)

Kristin Eaton (Former Member of Gladstone School Board)

Sharon Soliday-Rolin (Former Member of Gladstone School Board)

CLACKAMAS ESD

Linda Brown, and Former Lake Oswego School Board Member

Wade Byers, Former Mayor of Gladstone

CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD

Gregory Chaimov

Irene Konev

Chris Groener

Dave Hunt

Jane Reid

Aaron Woods

Betty Reynolds, Former Board Member

Ron Adams, Former State Representative

PORTLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE BOARD

Denise Frisbee

LAW ENFORCEMENT & FIRST RESPONDERS

Sheriff Craig Roberts

Former Sheriff Ris Bradshaw

Angela Brandenburg

District Attorney-elect John Wentworth

Scott Anderson

Jim Band

Dale Jorgensen

Peter Mahuna

Bret Smith

Luke Strait

Clackamas County Peace Officers Association

COMMUNITY, BUSINESS, & FAITH LEADERS

Laurie Cremona Wagner

Larry and Chris Didway

Charles Gallia, PhD

Marc Kilman-Burnham

David Nebel

Brian Maher

Dr. Jim Stempel

Katie Stempel BSN RN

Casey Gwinn, Esq

Glenn W. Wachter, MBA MPA

Glenn Wachter

Donna Bane

Mary Zodrow

Jessica A. Dahlgren

MaryBeth Hernandez, LCSW

Arthur D Cooper, MD

Tonia Hunt

Sarah Swartzendruber

Rev. Adam Ericksen

Pastor Jim Steele

Trell Anderson

Neal Butler

Suzanne VanAmburgh

Donald Remlinger

Nicole Coons

Dr. Mike Norris

Dr. Shirish B. Patel

Don Krupp

Ravin Lopez

Cindy Bankston

Kari Schneider-Hille

Mary Stempel MN RN

Ed Gronke, Former Chair, Jennings Lodge, CPO

Esther Nelson

Destry Stoner, MS, LPCI, CADCIII

Rev. Sara Gross Samuelson

Emma Burke

Rose Fuller

Ann Schweitzer-Johnson

Denise Morrow

Dr. Shon Neyland

Lisa Brown

Ashley McArdle

Pastor Kurt Kroon

Josi Ruffo

William Quinn

Carol Wojciechowski

Virginia Harper

Paula Smith

Donald Remlinger